Episcopal Diocese of Virginia
The Episcopal Church »  |  The Diocese of Virginia

Altar & Flower Guild

 

 

  

 

 

 

 
MARILYN SOUTH, ALTAR GUILD CHAIR,
776-6983, CELL 804-761-6037
marsouth05@aol.com
2018
ALTAR AND FLOWER GUILDS SCHEDULE
B: ALTAR/FLOWER GUILD
F: FLOWER GUILD
 
 
HARRIETTE FLOYD, FLOWER GUILD CHAIR

(804) 869-5495

Harriette.Floyd@va.metrocast.net

Team 1

Marian Goodloe 758-2228
Virginia Miller 776-7472 
Meredith Caskie 804-514-5261
Jody Anglin 758-1620
Grace Parker Captian 770-354-5310 C
                                    758-3640 H

F Libby Allen 804-338-5031
F Sharon Colston  540-809-9900

 

 

January 7, February 18, April 1 Easter,

May 13, June 24, August 5, September 16,

October 28, December 9

 Team 2

         F Ginger Smither 804-338-0019

         Ann Padgett Co-Captain C 804-824-4565                                           776-6078 H

         Marilyn South, Co-Captain 776-6983 H                                           804-761-6037 C

         Ginny Hartung 758-3989

         B Karen Gorin, 804-824-1507 C 

                                  776-7184 H

          Suzi Hutchens 804-285-7156 H                                                     804-513-5319 C

          Susan Dugan  804-815-3580 C

                                  776-8568 H

 

 

 

January 14, February 25, April 8,

May 20, July 1, August 12,

September 23, November 4, December 16

 

  Team 3         

         Cean Cawthorn  776-9903 H                                                             804-380-4341 C
B Dottie Cronk 758-5107 H       
                        804-307-6850 C
          Barbara Shaw, Captain 758-1028 H                                                             804-832-0016 C
Lydia Dudley, 776-0050 H
                                     (540) 207-4962 C
Cathy Spence  804-928-3016 C

 

 

 

January 21, March 4, April 15,

May 27, July 8, August 19,

September 30, November 11, December 23

  Team 4

          B Betty Evans , 758-3250 H
                                    804-516-9152 C
          Bev Hart, 758-8026 H
                          804-306-4560 C
Evie Wilton, Captain 776-7211 H
                                 804-725-6322 C
Susan Guillotte 804-824-8602 C
Kathy Clarke  804-466-0678 C
Susan Hilliard  804-794-1103 H
                        804-840-8002 C
F Anne Lewis  804-435-2071 H
                                 804-577-3091 C

 

 

January 28, March 11, April 22,

June 3, July 15, August 26,

October 7, November 18, December 30

 

 

 Team 5

Marilyn South, Co-Captain 776-6983 H
                                           804-761-6037 C
Mary Jo Atterholt, Co-Captain 758-8217 H
                                                     804-382-4202 C
Pam McClelland, 804-832-4234 C
Judy Quilter, 804-402-9453 C
Sheila Gammel  804-286-9121 C     
                           757-268-1904 C
F Anne Lewis 804-435-2071 H
                       804-577-3091 C

 

 

 

 

February 4, March 18, April 29,

June 10, July 22, September 2,

October 14, November 25

 

 Team 6

Helen Tarran, Co-Captain 758-0651
Linda Irwin, Co-Captain 804-384-8947 H
B Burt Butler, 804-350-5559
F Harriette Floyd 804-869-5495 C
Ginger Hellems,758-1255 H
                          804-339-1071 C
Sallie Wells, 776-0086 H
                    804-832-5763 C
F Jane Bunnell 776-9160 H
                         434-907-0976 C

 

 

February 11, March 25, May 6,

June 17, July 29, September 9,

October 21, December 31, 2017 & December 2,

Updated December 16, 2017